Committees

Committees

Scientific Committee

Rafik Abdesselam, University of Lyon, France
Martin Andersson, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Jean Bonnet, University of Caen Normandy, France
Jörn Block, University of Trier, Germany
Dieter Bögenhold, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Alexander Coad, Waseda Business School, Waseda University, Japan
Marc Cowling, University of Derby, UK
Marcus Dejardin, University of Namur & Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Ana Fernández Laviada, Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
João J. Ferreira, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
Michael Fritsch, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Jena, Germany
Domingo García Pérez De Lema, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
Frank Janssen, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Nabil Khelil, University of Caen Normandy, France
Agnieszka Kurczewska, University of Lodz, Poland
Nicolas Le Pape, University of Caen Normandy, France
Balázs Lengyel, Centre for Economic and Regional Studies, Hungary
Nadine Levratto, CNRS and Université Paris Nanterre, France
Martin Lukeš, University of Economics Prague, Czech Republic
Antonia Madrid-Guijarro, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
Gonzalo Maldonado Guzman, Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes, México
Wim Naudé, University College Cork, Ireland
Iñaki Peña, Universidad de Deusto, Spain
Korneliusz Pylak, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Francesco Quatraro, Università degli Studi di Torino, Italy
Donald Siegel, Arizona State University, USA
Josh Siepel, University of Sussex, UK
Nebojša Stojčić, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
David Storey, University of Sussex, UK
Aleksander Surdej, Ambassador of Poland to the OECD & Cracow University of Economics, Poland
László Szerb, University of Pécs, Hungary
Roy Thurik, Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam, The Netherlands & Montpellier Business School, France
Anna Ujwary-Gil, Institute of Economics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Howard Van Auken, Iowa State University, USA
Krzysztof Wach, Cracow University of Economics, Poland
Arjen van Witteloostuijn, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Organising Committee

Main organisers

Nebojša Stojčić, University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Jean Bonnet, University of Caen, France
Marcus Dejardin, University of Namur & Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Domingo García Pérez De Lema, Technical University of Cartagena, Spain

Local organisers